KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

consulting engagement

Chinese translation: 咨询性会晤


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consulting engagement
Chinese translation:咨询性会晤
Entered by: Angus Woo

09:40 Jul 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: consulting engagement
Agility Survey is a process contained within a document that takes the form of a "consulting engagement" or "workshop".

TIA
Shang
China
咨询性会晤
Explanation:
It's a meeting, gathering.
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4咨询约定/业务
Edward LIU
3咨询性会晤
Angus Woo
3建议性的交往 建议性交涉
wherestip


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
咨询约定/业务


Explanation:
咨询约定/业务

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 16 mins (2005-07-21 13:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

咨询约定业务/任务

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
建议性的交往 建议性交涉


Explanation:
couple of suggestions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 8 mins (2005-07-21 17:49:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 建议性探讨

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
咨询性会晤


Explanation:
It's a meeting, gathering.

Angus Woo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks!