KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

Tele-ticket Sales

Chinese translation: 电子售票


14:06 Jul 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Tele-ticket Sales
no context available

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:电子售票
Explanation:
This includes tickets sold through the Internet, at a automatic machine(like in the airport), over the telephone, etc.
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5电子售票
wherestip
3远程售票1605
3网上售票Ritchest
1like Ticketek? (a guess)
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tele-ticket sales
远程售票


Explanation:
tele:远程
ticket sales:售票

1605
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tele-ticket sales
电子售票


Explanation:
This includes tickets sold through the Internet, at a automatic machine(like in the airport), over the telephone, etc.

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Chinoise

agree  Angus Woo
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Angus

agree  Wilman
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Wilman

agree  billychang
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Billy

agree  Edward LIU
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ed

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tele-ticket sales
like Ticketek? (a guess)


Explanation:
新闻频道:广州交响乐团8月赴新西兰公演Ticketek纽澳同步公开售票 - [ Translate this page ]
新西兰中国贸易博览周组委会独家委托享誉纽澳的文体活动连锁售票服务网络Ticketek代
为销售。 Ticketek在纽澳两国人人知晓,销售网点遍及各个城市,www.ticketek.co.nz网
上预定,使您能够足不出户预定到您想亲赴的各个场所,观看演出或比赛。 ...
www.rc8.co.nz/news/view.asp?NewsID=3019&classID=1 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

新西兰在线- 新闻 - [ Translate this page ]
Ticketek澳纽澳同步公开售票新西兰镜报报道,2005年7月6日,广州交响乐团百人演出
音乐会公开售票工作全面启动。新西兰中国贸易博览周组委会独家委托享誉纽澳的文体活动
连锁售票服务网络Ticketek代为销售。 Ticketek在纽澳两国人人知晓,销售网点遍及各个 ...
www.nzchinese.net.nz/news.asp?p=408123 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

新西兰在线- 新闻 - [ Translate this page ]
... 10元团体票:8元. 购票地点: Ticketek订票公司 电话:8386600 网址:www.ticketek.
co.nz 新宜超市 电话:8349989 Asky公司 电话:8382858 地址:G03, 169 London
Street, Hamilton. 主办单位:Asky International 赞助单位 ...
www.nzchinese.net.nz/news.asp?p=367363 - 12k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

中国互联网新闻中心 - [ Translate this page ]
com)负责 他们还将提供全球范围的英文售票服务;而TICKETEK(快达票,
www.tisketek.com.hk)则主要面向亚太地区的观众,为之提供普通话、
... TICKETEK还将预备在地铁站内建立约百余部自动售票机以方便购票者。 ...
www.china.org.cn/chinese/CU-c/37163.htm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

新闻中心 - [ Translate this page ]
基督城华人在线, 广州交响乐团8月赴新西兰公演Ticketek纽澳同步公开售票, [07/09]. 澳纽网,
广州交响乐团8月赴新西兰公演Ticketek纽澳同步公开售票, [07/08]. 中国工业经济联合会,
新西兰中国贸易博览周将于8月份举办, [07/07] ...
www.freetradeforum.org/chinese/newscenter.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

娱乐 - [ Translate this page ]
大部份城市都有一流的音乐会与演出。剧院、管弦乐、芭蕾舞、摇滚与爵士乐都可欣赏到。
关于近期表演、活动的详细情况,请查询新西兰的Ticketek或It's on网站。 速览: Sticky
wine is a euphemism for Dessert Wine. 相关链接. 其它网站: ...
www.newzealand.com/travel/zhs/ about-nz/key-facts/key-facts-entertainment.cfm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

GamesInfo - 服务信息指南 - [ Translate this page ]
... (Ticketek) 悉尼市中心售票处: 新南威尔士州, 悉尼市,Elizabeth St 街195
号, ... Brisbane 布里斯本奥林匹克足球赛售票处: Ticketek, 昆士兰州, 布里斯本,
Myer Centre (中心) , Level E (E 层), Shop 9 (9 号店), ...
cn.gamesinfo.com.au/ga/TH/ARGATH05.html - 16k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

同志奥运会倒数计时 - [ Translate this page ]
... 今年同志奥运会的参赛选手总计有13000名,预计有三万名观众将前来雪梨观赛,
目前票房销售比原来预期的要好,本月初,负责售票的Ticketek公司冻结了2千5
百万元售票盈余,这些钱原是要作为赛事取消的退费之用,Ticketek ...
warmboy.com/g/Article_Show.asp?ArticleID=1449 - 36k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

紫禁城广场三高放歌 - [ Translate this page ]
... 针对欧美地区观众,主要由欧美地区最大的票务公司——TICKETMASTER(
www.tisketmaster.com)负责 他们还将提供全球范围
的英文售票服务;而TICKETEK(快达票,www ...
www.ctn.com.cn/Archive/2001/6/3-69713.html - 18k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tele-ticket sales
网上售票


Explanation:
网上售票 cf:e-ticket sales ; online-ticket sales

中国国际航空公司网上售票系统欢迎使用中国国际航空股份有限公司网上订票系统 Welcome To AirChina Ebooking System ... 国航近期将在成都营业部开通网上订票送票与售票处自取业务. 北京与成都地区提供 送票上门服务,您也可以自己到国航北京或成都各售票处自取票。 ...
ebooking.airchina.com.cn/ - 23k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 18