ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

positive deviation

Chinese translation: 正偏差

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positive deviation
Chinese translation:正偏差
Entered by: jim summer

13:20 Jan 11, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: positive deviation
List Opportunities

Identify potential gains
Anticipate possible positive deviation
What could go better than plan?
What might go well?
What could happen positively?
What improvement can we make? What else?

positive deviation在句中如何理解?正偏差???
jim summer
China
正偏差
Explanation:
意思是实现情况比预计的好。
Selected response from:

Jun Zhang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5正偏差
James Ding
5正偏差
Jun Zhang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
正偏差


Explanation:
意思是实现情况比预计的好。

Jun Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
正偏差


Explanation:
Jun 说得对,是正偏差。在项目管理中,进度、成本等与基准计划值相比都可能出现偏差。好于预期,是正偏差;比预期的差是负偏差。

James Ding
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39