KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

four seasons associates

Chinese translation: 四季联合公司


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:four seasons associates
Chinese translation:四季联合公司
Entered by: Mark Xiang

14:08 Feb 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: four seasons associates
The meeting was called for Aug 3rd under Section A of the Amended and Restated Operating Agreement of Four Seasons Associates.
“四季协会”?
SunnyShirley
四季联合公司
Explanation:
四季合伙人公司
http://www.buildhr.com/maindoc/new/commerce/rcsc/shop/enterp...
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2四季员工
Edward LIU
4四季联合公司
Mark Xiang
4Yes
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yes


Explanation:
Agree

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
四季员工


Explanation:
四季员工

Thank you for your interest in a potential career opportunity with Four Seasons Produce. What an exciting place to work! Our dedicated and committed team of Four Seasons Associates comprises a workforce that is second to none. If you are looking for an opportunity to make contributions and be a part of a growing and highly successful company, Four Seasons would be a great place for you.
http://www.fsproduce.com/site/join_our_team.html

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 這是搞直銷的公司.
2 mins

agree  David Li
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
四季联合公司


Explanation:
四季合伙人公司
http://www.buildhr.com/maindoc/new/commerce/rcsc/shop/enterp...

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thanks!