KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Manufacturing

chronic constraints

Chinese translation: constraints = 限制;限制条件


03:47 Mar 17, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: chronic constraints
AA can identify your chronic constraints and allow your team to focus their efforts on the true problem areas to increase the overall throughput on your entire system.
HelenQi
Chinese translation:constraints = 限制;限制条件
Explanation:
constraints = 限制;限制条件

Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1积弊;遗留问题
LoyalTrans
4长期限制因素
Bill Lao
3constraints = 限制;限制条件
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
积弊;遗留问题


Explanation:
长期以来形成的问题/弊病。FYI

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yan Yuliang
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constraints = 限制;限制条件


Explanation:
constraints = 限制;限制条件




    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&q=constrain...
chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
长期限制因素


Explanation:
constraint可翻译成约束、限制、阻抑因素。

Bill Lao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese