KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Manufacturing

furnish credit

Chinese translation: provide credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:furnish credit
Chinese translation:provide credit
Entered by: ShelleyX

06:13 Aug 30, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: furnish credit
... will at its sole discretion, replace, repair or { furnish credit} for any product purchased by end user

thanks!
ShelleyX
Australia
provide credit
Explanation:
furnish:供应;提供
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5provide credit
clearwater
4提供贷款/信贷
Beverly Zhang
4退款yika
4供應記帳
Gertrude Tsau


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provide credit


Explanation:
furnish:供应;提供

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
退款


Explanation:
FY reference

yika
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
供應記帳


Explanation:
credit to the account 記在帳上

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-08-31 02:30:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

furnish= 提供

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
提供贷款/信贷


Explanation:
FYI

Beverly Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese