KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Manufacturing

Cross pinch

Chinese translation: 交叉狹點


17:25 Feb 12, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Cross pinch
没有上下文,工业词汇表中的一个词。请大家帮忙。谢谢。
xxxtianshandun
Canada
Chinese translation:交叉狹點
Explanation:

由下方資料來源可知:

cross pinch 是一種現象,"pinch”本身一詞被譯為「夾點」或「狹點」(狹點較為正確,也在較多文獻中出現)。由 Wikipedia 的敘述得知,cross-pinch 熱交換 (exchanges of heat) 現象發生於溫度高於狹點的熱流與低於狹點的冷流之間,因此cross-pinch 應可譯為「交叉狹點」。

請參考以下資料來源:

「…夾點分析技術- Pinch Analysis Technology…熱換器可避免E-1132和E-1117的 Cross pinch現象。…從Pinch分析上發現去甲烷塔進料冷卻器E-1314有Cross Pinch現象,這是由於去甲烷塔再沸器E-1320溫差太大,E-1320溫差如果能降低,E-1314負荷將會減少而E-1310負荷則會增加。…」《政府出版資料專區》
http://open.nat.gov.tw/OpenFront/report/show_file.jsp?sysId=...

「…清潔生產技術-節約用水之狹點分析(pinch analysis)技術…」《『環境工程與管理專業訓練課程』招生簡章》
http://www.e-environment.com.tw/html/modules/Downloads/topic...

…In practice, during the pinch analysis, often cross-pinch exchanges of heat are found between a stream with its temperature above the pinch and one below the pinch.”Source: Wikipedia
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pinch_analysis





Selected response from:

Shirley Chen
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Shirley.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1交叉狹點
Shirley Chen
3十字夹
Adsion
Summary of reference entries provided
X-pinch X-ray source
chica nueva

  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross pinch
十字夹


Explanation:
没有语境,也没有找到资料可参考:-)估计是一种具有十字结构的夹紧或系缚小器具。
希望没有白花时间...

Adsion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cross pinch
交叉狹點


Explanation:

由下方資料來源可知:

cross pinch 是一種現象,"pinch”本身一詞被譯為「夾點」或「狹點」(狹點較為正確,也在較多文獻中出現)。由 Wikipedia 的敘述得知,cross-pinch 熱交換 (exchanges of heat) 現象發生於溫度高於狹點的熱流與低於狹點的冷流之間,因此cross-pinch 應可譯為「交叉狹點」。

請參考以下資料來源:

「…夾點分析技術- Pinch Analysis Technology…熱換器可避免E-1132和E-1117的 Cross pinch現象。…從Pinch分析上發現去甲烷塔進料冷卻器E-1314有Cross Pinch現象,這是由於去甲烷塔再沸器E-1320溫差太大,E-1320溫差如果能降低,E-1314負荷將會減少而E-1310負荷則會增加。…」《政府出版資料專區》
http://open.nat.gov.tw/OpenFront/report/show_file.jsp?sysId=...

「…清潔生產技術-節約用水之狹點分析(pinch analysis)技術…」《『環境工程與管理專業訓練課程』招生簡章》
http://www.e-environment.com.tw/html/modules/Downloads/topic...

…In practice, during the pinch analysis, often cross-pinch exchanges of heat are found between a stream with its temperature above the pinch and one below the pinch.”Source: Wikipedia
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pinch_analysis







Shirley Chen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Shirley.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
23 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yurek.




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: X-pinch X-ray source

Reference information:
http://scholar.google.com/scholar?hl=en&lr=&cites=1461797903...

chica nueva
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26