KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

communications

Chinese translation: all external communications = 所有的对外通信


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communications
Chinese translation:all external communications = 所有的对外通信
Entered by: Kevin Yang

09:15 Mar 19, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: communications
The new logo will appear prominently on all external communications, including products, packaging, advertising, press releases, website and other materials.
Hsin
United Kingdom
all external communications = 所有的对外通信
Explanation:
all external communications = 所有对外通信 (for the mainland China)

communications = 通信;大众传播
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
Thank you Kevin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2所有的对外传播材料Libin PhD
4 +1all external communications = 所有的对外通信
Kevin Yang


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
所有的对外传播材料


Explanation:
所有的对外传播材料

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li
4 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
6 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all external communications = 所有的对外通信


Explanation:
all external communications = 所有对外通信 (for the mainland China)

communications = 通信;大众传播

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
Thank you Kevin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ecindy
2 hrs