KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

unattended transaction technology solutions

Chinese translation: 无人监管的交易技术解决方案


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unattended transaction technology solutions
Chinese translation:无人监管的交易技术解决方案
Entered by: Libin PhD

09:20 Mar 19, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: unattended transaction technology solutions
While it is recognized as having proven global hardware expertise, the new corporate identity symbolizes the companyˇs emerging position at the forefront of unattended transaction technology solutions that translate to the clientsˇ bottom-line.
Hsin
United Kingdom
无人监管的交易技术解决方案
Explanation:
无人监管的交易技术解决方案
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Thank you very much Bin Li!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2自动交易技术解决方案
Xiaoping Fu
4 +1无人监管的交易技术解决方案Libin PhD


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
无人监管的交易技术解决方案


Explanation:
无人监管的交易技术解决方案

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thank you very much Bin Li!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
24 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
自动交易技术解决方案


Explanation:

"unattentant transaction" 就是无需营业员办理的交易,实际上就是自动交易。例如,在自动提款机上进行的交易或在因特网上进行的交易。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li
4 mins

agree  ecindy
1 hr