KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

electronic bill acceptors

Chinese translation: 电子帐单接受器


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic bill acceptors
Chinese translation:电子帐单接受器
Entered by: Kevin Yang

09:24 Mar 19, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: electronic bill acceptors
Some of the new products recently launched are electronic bill acceptors, cashless payment systems, and electronic audit systems.
Hsin
United Kingdom
electronic bill acceptors =电子帐单接受器
Explanation:
electronic bill acceptors =电子帐单接受器
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Kevin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3electronic bill acceptors =电子帐单接受器
Kevin Yang
4電子收票機ecindy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electronic bill acceptors =电子帐单接受器


Explanation:
electronic bill acceptors =电子帐单接受器

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Kevin.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libin PhD
29 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr

agree  zwcorp: agree
14 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
電子收票機


Explanation:
Just to make it simple and easy to remember.

ecindy