KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

comprehensive package

Chinese translation: a comprehensive package = 一套综合组合


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comprehensive package
Chinese translation:a comprehensive package = 一套综合组合
Entered by: Kevin Yang

09:25 Mar 19, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: comprehensive package
a comprehensive package of products and services to help vending operators and bottlers collect data from their vending machines and make more informed and targeted business decisions.
Hsin
United Kingdom
a comprehensive package = 一套综合组合
Explanation:
a comprehensive package of products and services = 一套产品和服务的综合组合
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
Many thanks to Kevin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5一套全面的產品及服務計劃ecindy
4全面系统的;无缝对接式Yang JS
4复式组合
Xiaoping Fu
4一套綜合產品和服务
Scott Li
4a comprehensive package = 一套综合组合
Kevin Yang
4全套的、一整套的Libin PhD


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
全套的、一整套的


Explanation:
全套的(一整套的)产品和服务

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a comprehensive package = 一套综合组合


Explanation:
a comprehensive package of products and services = 一套产品和服务的综合组合

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
Many thanks to Kevin!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
一套綜合產品和服务


Explanation:
for your reference

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 62

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
复式组合


Explanation:
产品与服务的复式组合

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
一套全面的產品及服務計劃


Explanation:
我想這裡的"package" 是指"一套計劃",而"Comprehensive" 可解作 ”包含廣泛”或" 全面性"。

ecindy

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
全面系统的;无缝对接式


Explanation:
Package:intergreted

Yang JS
PRO pts in pair: 3