KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

introduced

Chinese translation: 启用


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:introduced
Chinese translation:启用
Entered by: Libin PhD

10:09 Mar 19, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: introduced
The logo change is being introduced as the company launches a host of new technologies and solutions for unattended transaction environments.
Hsin
United Kingdom
启用
Explanation:
就在(或正当)公司推出一系列无人监管交易环境新技术和解决方案的时候,同时也启用了新的徽标。

引入了徽标的改变 = 启用了新的徽标
后者要顺口一些
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Thank you very much Bin Li.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1启用Libin PhD
4宣布、出台Yang JS
4在...时,...也做出了相应的变更。
Xiaoping Fu
4introduced = 所介绍的;推出的;出台的
Kevin Yang
4被用作
Scott Li


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduced = 所介绍的;推出的;出台的


Explanation:
introduced = 所介绍的;推出的;出台的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 10:22:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The logo change is being introduced as the company launches a host of new technologies and solutions for unattended transaction environments.
正当本公司为建立无人监管转帐交易的环境而出台一大批新技术的时刻,公司徽标的更改得以推出。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 10:57:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:
正当本公司为建立无人监管转帐交易的环境而出台一大批新技术的时刻,公司的徽标经过更改, 也得以推出。

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
被用作


Explanation:
being introduced = 被用作

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 10:22:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another possibility : 是作為

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 62

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
启用


Explanation:
就在(或正当)公司推出一系列无人监管交易环境新技术和解决方案的时候,同时也启用了新的徽标。

引入了徽标的改变 = 启用了新的徽标
后者要顺口一些

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thank you very much Bin Li.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp: agree
14 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在...时,...也做出了相应的变更。


Explanation:
我想,这里的问题不在于英文的理解,而在于中文的表述,因为这里两种语言的差距比较大。

提两种参考方案:

在推出新的...时,公司对其徽标也做了相应的变更。



公司徽标的变更,是在推出新...之际发布的。



Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
宣布、出台


Explanation:
The logo change is being introduced as the company launches a host of new technologies and solutions for unattended transaction environments.

Translation without modification:公司针对...出台了一系列新技术解决方案的同时,宣布同时变更徽标。(Need improvement)


**仅供参考、后果自负**

Yang JS
PRO pts in pair: 3