KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

formative years

Chinese translation: 性格形成时期


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formative years
Chinese translation:性格形成时期
Entered by: Chinexpert

03:46 Jul 2, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Toy
English term or phrase: formative years
Music is a lot of different things to a lot of different people, but few would disagree that it plays an important role in our formative years.
Chinexpert
形成性格时期
Explanation:
formative years:形成性格时期
Selected response from:

gdleigh
Grading comment
谢谢。您以3秒钟的优势领先李博士。:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2形成性格时期Libin PhD
5性格形成时期
Danbing HE
5形成性格时期gdleigh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
形成性格时期


Explanation:
formative years:形成性格时期

gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
谢谢。您以3秒钟的优势领先李博士。:)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
形成性格时期


Explanation:
形成性格时期



性格形成时期

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
1 hr

agree  taoyuting
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
性格形成时期


Explanation:
习惯上将形成放在性格后面。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628