KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

at a fork

Chinese translation: 三叉路口


03:18 Jul 11, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: at a fork
Add to this the increasingly detrimental effects on the environment (road transports are calculated to produce 84 percent of the transport sector's total emissions of carbon dioxide) and anyone can see that Europe is at a fork in the road.
Chinexpert
Chinese translation:三叉路口
Explanation:
欧洲正处于三叉路口
Selected response from:

Tingting Hu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6三叉路口
Tingting Hu
4不得不做出选择transuser


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
三叉路口


Explanation:
欧洲正处于三叉路口

Tingting Hu
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
2 hrs

agree  Li-chuan Yen
3 hrs

agree  Summit
6 hrs

agree  Kevin Yang: or ....正站在三叉路口.....
12 hrs

agree  Chinoise
14 hrs

agree  Raymond Chu
3 days13 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不得不做出选择


Explanation:
a fork in a road is a point at which 2, 3, or even more seperations may occur.

transuser
Canada