KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

SELL THRU

Chinese translation: 分销批发


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SELL THRU
Chinese translation:分销批发
Entered by: Chinexpert

08:43 Jun 27, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: SELL THRU
SELL THRU (secondary sales),The sale of the goods out / through the outlets
Chinexpert
分销批发
Explanation:
代理商卖给分销商称做sell through,可称为分销批发(二级批发)。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 11:27:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

渠道销售(channel sales)是一种利用较固定渠道进行销售的模式,但又不同于直销。参见下面的文章:

http://www.pconline.com.cn/yp/sjgl/10304/154146.html
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1分销批发
Xiaoping Fu
5SELL THRUWeiyong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SELL THRU


Explanation:
通过...出售



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 09:03:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SELL THRU (secondary sales): 通过间接销售出售



Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
分销批发


Explanation:
代理商卖给分销商称做sell through,可称为分销批发(二级批发)。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 11:27:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

渠道销售(channel sales)是一种利用较固定渠道进行销售的模式,但又不同于直销。参见下面的文章:

http://www.pconline.com.cn/yp/sjgl/10304/154146.html

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
17 hrs