KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

a large liquid transparent bond equivalent

Chinese translation: 大额流动性透明债券等价物


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a large liquid transparent bond equivalent
Chinese translation:大额流动性透明债券等价物
Entered by: Chinoise

23:26 Nov 2, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Mortgage bonds
English term or phrase: a large liquid transparent bond equivalent
Mortgage bonds

Thanks!
Chinoise
大额流动性透明债券等价物
Explanation:
Just a suggestion
Selected response from:

Zhoudan
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3一目了然并可交换的大额债券等价券pleasure
2 +1大额流动性透明债券等价物Zhoudan


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
大额流动性透明债券等价物


Explanation:
Just a suggestion

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days8 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
一目了然并可交换的大额债券等价券


Explanation:
puzzled with "liquid", I interpret it as interchangeability of assets and money

pleasure
PRO pts in pair: 34