KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

10 bps to the curve

Chinese translation: 与收益曲线相差10个基本点


03:30 Nov 3, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Mortgage bonds
English term or phrase: 10 bps to the curve
mortgage bonds

Thanks!
Chinoise
Chinese translation:与收益曲线相差10个基本点
Explanation:
bps = basis points

curve = yield curve, or yield spread curve
Selected response from:

Zhoudan
Grading comment
Thanks, you two!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4怣梡棙嵎
Lu Zou
2 +1与收益曲线相差10个基本点Zhoudan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
怣梡棙嵎


Explanation:
怣梡棙嵎

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-11-03 03:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

信用利差

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2003-11-03 04:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如何利用信用利差波动获利见:http://finance.sina.com.cn/b/20020716/232996.html


    Reference: http://216.239.57.104/search?q=cache:XX-R4BlGylMJ:www.ncu.ed...
    Reference: http://216.239.57.104/search?q=cache:bhZhfqZT3_YJ:www.chinab...
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
与收益曲线相差10个基本点


Explanation:
bps = basis points

curve = yield curve, or yield spread curve

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Thanks, you two!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days3 hrs