KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

coupon

Chinese translation: 优惠卷


01:08 Nov 6, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: coupon
general explanation for this word
Alan Lin
Chinese translation:优惠卷
Explanation:
这是一些商家为了促销而印制的证卷,凭此卷消费者可获得一些折扣。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10优惠卷
Lu Zou
5 +8息票/优惠劵/联单/....
HymnLau


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
优惠卷


Explanation:
这是一些商家为了促销而印制的证卷,凭此卷消费者可获得一些折扣。


    Reference: http://www.emkt.com.cn/article/11/1147.html
    Reference: http://benlin.lwoods.net/smnote7.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
27 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
56 mins

agree  Weiyong
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
2 hrs

agree  xxxhuichern
6 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
7 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
10 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
10 hrs

agree  GeorgeH
1 day12 hrs

agree  fengjiao
11 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
息票/优惠劵/联单/....


Explanation:
coupon
AHD:[k›“p¼n”, ky›“-]
D.J.:[6ku87p%n, 6kju8-]
K.K.:[6ku7p$n, 6kju-]
n.abbr:cp.
A negotiable certificate attached to a bond that represents a sum of interest due.
利息单证券上的代表一定数目利息的可流通证书
One of a set of detachable certificates that may be torn off and redeemed as needed:
联票,票券一系列可分开的证书之一,可以在需要时撕下和赎回:
a food coupon.
食品联票
A detachable part, as of a ticket or advertisement, that entitles the bearer to certain benefits, such as a cash refund or a gift.
礼券,优待券一个可分开的部分,如票或广告中使持有者获得某种利益的部分,如现金返回或礼物
A certificate accompanying a product that may be redeemed for a cash discount.
配给券,票证可以用现金贴现来偿还的和产品附在一起的证书
A printed form, as in an advertisement, to be used as an order blank or for requesting information or obtaining a discount on merchandise.
定货单印刷的表格,如广告中用来作为定货单或用来咨询或卖出后获取贴现
A detachable slip calling for periodic payments, as for merchandise bought on an installment plan.
分期付款联票要求分期付款的可分离纸条,为付给以分期付款计划买来的东西

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 02:10:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Luzhou 给出的解释是最常用的一个..... :-)

HymnLau
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
3 mins

agree  Weiyong
24 mins

agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  pleasure
2 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
6 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
9 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
9 hrs

agree  hjl
3 days22 hrs