KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

Best practice in Customer Relationship Management:

Chinese translation: 客户关系管理的最佳策略


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Best practice in Customer Relationship Management:
Chinese translation:客户关系管理的最佳策略
Entered by: iLen

02:50 Nov 6, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Best practice in Customer Relationship Management:
Best practice in Customer Relationship Management:
An Executive Seminar for organisations wanting to become customer-focused and performance driven


I know its meaning but wants to see how to make such a sentence better polished...
iLen
China
客户关系管理的最佳策略
Explanation:
Best practice in Customer Relationship Management
直译:客户关系管理(领域或方面)的最佳策略。也可以意译成“最佳客户关系管理策略”。
practice的意思是策略、惯例、实务、办法,即标准的一套做法,而不是“范例”(paradigm)。
best practice是一个相当常见的短语,经常可以固定地译成“最佳策略/实务”。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3最佳客户关系管理范例xxxidler
4 +1客户关系管理中最好(最佳)的策略(做法)Weiyong
5客户关系管理的最佳策略
clearwater
4客户关系管理最佳规范Zhoudan
4最佳实用客户关系管理
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
客户关系管理中最好(最佳)的策略(做法)


Explanation:
客户关系管理中最好(最佳)的策略(做法)

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GeorgeH
1 day10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
最佳实用客户关系管理


Explanation:
Best Practice 一般用在标准规范性文件,是指最佳的,切实可行的一些标准化做法。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
best practice in customer relationship management:
客户关系管理最佳规范


Explanation:
客户关系管理最佳规范

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 209

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
最佳客户关系管理范例


Explanation:
为以“顾客中心型”,“绩效驱动型”为发展目标的组织召开的高层管理人员研讨会


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 03:28:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“最佳”可以省去
发展目标=>发展方向

xxxidler
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HymnLau
1 hr

agree  Stefan Simko
8 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day8 hrs

2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
客户关系管理的最佳策略


Explanation:
Best practice in Customer Relationship Management
直译:客户关系管理(领域或方面)的最佳策略。也可以意译成“最佳客户关系管理策略”。
practice的意思是策略、惯例、实务、办法,即标准的一套做法,而不是“范例”(paradigm)。
best practice是一个相当常见的短语,经常可以固定地译成“最佳策略/实务”。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358