KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

taking one year with another

Chinese translation: 累计收支平衡


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taking one year with another
Chinese translation:累计收支平衡
Entered by: iLen

09:18 Nov 13, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: taking one year with another
As a minimum, taking one year with another to operate a balanced budget by matching operational income and expenditure, whilst taking opportunities to augment the financial reserves of the College when possible; and to position the College to meet the challenges of the revised funding arrangements proposed by the Scottish Further Education Funding Council
iLen
China
累计收支平衡
Explanation:
taking one year with another = on a cumulative basis.

累计收支平衡通常有个期限,例如三年、五年,在这个期限内总收入与总支出达到平衡即可。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4累计收支平衡
Xiaoping Fu
4总体上
Lu Zou
3把一年和一年对比
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
把一年和一年对比


Explanation:
把一年和一年对比
我希望我的意见能帮助你

Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
累计收支平衡


Explanation:
taking one year with another = on a cumulative basis.

累计收支平衡通常有个期限,例如三年、五年,在这个期限内总收入与总支出达到平衡即可。


    Reference: http://www.royalwolverhamptonhospitals.nhs.uk/files/Annual%2...
    Reference: http://216.239.57.104/search?q=cache:a7lEABAM0MoJ:www.doh.go...
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HymnLau
45 mins

agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs

agree  fengjiao
11 hrs

agree  pleasure
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
总体上


Explanation:
taking one year with another 是个常用固定词组,常表示总体上(累计后)/平均水平,有时与to break even并用时有累积后的收支平衡之意。




    Reference: http://www.trinhall.cam.ac.uk/admissions/undergraduate/maths...
    Reference: http://www.pbs.org/wgbh/amex/monkeytrial/peopleevents/p_menc...
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711