KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

EUROBIZCOM

Chinese translation: 歐比思康


10:27 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Branding
English term or phrase: EUROBIZCOM
Kindly transliterate "EUROBIZCOM" into Chinese. This is to be incorporated in our logo.

This is pronounced as in English: /yuro-biz-kom/

Thank you very much.
eurobizcom
Chinese translation:歐比思康
Explanation:
how about this?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-06-16 11:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

euro->歐(i believe here it\'s not talking about the currency right?!)
biz->比思
com->康
altogher:歐比思康
Selected response from:

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3歐比思康
Fancie Kao
1~{E71X?K~}xxxnycndliu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eurobizcom
歐比思康


Explanation:
how about this?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-06-16 11:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

euro->歐(i believe here it\'s not talking about the currency right?!)
biz->比思
com->康
altogher:歐比思康

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
eurobizcom
~{E71X?K~}


Explanation:
~{E7~} (Euro) ~{#:~}Euro
~{1X~} (biz) ~{#:~}for sure, must, etc.
~{?K~} (com)~{#:~}indicating success

personal opinion only

xxxnycndliu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese