KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

we are respected consultants in Asia Pacific

Chinese translation: FYI


17:14 Mar 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: we are respected consultants in Asia Pacific
we are respected consultants in Asia Pacific, sought after for our opinion leadership, integrity and strategic solutions. (please help for above whole sentense)
79gun
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
不妨稍稍转换一下:
我们是亚太地区的知名顾问
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3FYI
clearwater
5 +1我们是亚太被尊重的顾问
karcsy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we are respected consultants in asia pacific
我们是亚太被尊重的顾问


Explanation:
顾问 is consultant in chinese.

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 我们是在亚太地区受到敬重的顾问(公司)
40 mins
  -> thanks! I noticed I forgot to put 地区。

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
we are respected consultants in asia pacific
FYI


Explanation:
不妨稍稍转换一下:
我们是亚太地区的知名顾问

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang: Martin Jones: 或:我们是享誉亚太的顾问人员——这个更好!
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  tianhe51
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Jason Ma: 或:我们是享誉亚太的顾问人员?
3 hrs

neutral  Wenjer Leuschel: 享誉,可;知名,可議。
17 hrs