KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

PAD

Chinese translation: 預授權借記


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PAD
Chinese translation:預授權借記
Entered by: Shirley Lao

02:08 Nov 7, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: PAD
Monthly price, interest rates, and security requirements vary based on individual credit assessment. Must be Canadian permanent resident of consenting age in order to qualify. Offer requires bank account for PAD.
(from a computer marketing AD).
What is PAD?
Thanks.
Twinpens
United States
預授權借記
Explanation:
PAD=PRE-AUTHORIZED DEBIT
http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:jaBvlZI_KF8J:https://www...
Selected response from:

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4預授權借記Shirley Lao
3支付授权
translator li
3Purchasing Application Documentation
orientalhorizon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pad
Purchasing Application Documentation


Explanation:
Just feel like this.

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pad
預授權借記


Explanation:
PAD=PRE-AUTHORIZED DEBIT
http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:jaBvlZI_KF8J:https://www...


Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling: 預先授權付款
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  karcsy
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Joy-KC
6 days
  -> Thanks!

1 day17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pad
支付授权


Explanation:
有支付授权的银行账户

translator li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese