KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

Benchmarks of key marketing metrics, data to benchmark my firm

Chinese translation: 主要营销指标的对照基准,作为我公司对照基准的数据


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Benchmarks of key marketing metrics, data to benchmark my firm
Chinese translation:主要营销指标的对照基准,作为我公司对照基准的数据
Entered by: Julia Zou

03:14 Nov 7, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Benchmarks of key marketing metrics, data to benchmark my firm
Which three types of reports do you consider most useful from the following list?
[1] General overviews of industry trends
[2] Customized report packages specific to my business and challenges
[3] Case studies describing best practices in my industry
[4] Benchmarks of key marketing metrics, data to benchmark my firm


Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
主要营销指标的对照基准,作为我公司对照基准的数据
Explanation:
这属于营销管理中进行绩效评估时所谓“标杆技术”中的内容。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3主要营销指标的对照基准,作为我公司对照基准的数据
orientalhorizon
4可以作为企业发展参照的高水平的营销指标和数据
translator li
4主要营销指标指数/数据,即作为公司决策依据(制定最低要求)的数据
Shang


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
benchmarks of key marketing metrics, data to benchmark my firm
主要营销指标的对照基准,作为我公司对照基准的数据


Explanation:
这属于营销管理中进行绩效评估时所谓“标杆技术”中的内容。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: exactly right
59 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  happyzane
3 days8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Joy-KC
6 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benchmarks of key marketing metrics, data to benchmark my firm
主要营销指标指数/数据,即作为公司决策依据(制定最低要求)的数据


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benchmarks of key marketing metrics, data to benchmark my firm
可以作为企业发展参照的高水平的营销指标和数据


Explanation:
企业的经营水平是不同的,能够作为benchmark的企业是高水平的。前面的benchmark可以形容词化,以符合汉语习惯。后面的不定式起修饰作用。

translator li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese