KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

Booking Teleseller

Chinese translation: 电话预订销售员


04:53 Feb 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Booking Teleseller
specific courses aimed to improve professionalism and concerning own position (i.e. Course B2E for Booking Teleseller)

The context is e-learning.

TIA!
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:电话预订销售员
Explanation:
Booking is 预订. The software is probably one that allow the teleseller to see what an online customer has in the shopping cart, etc.
Selected response from:

rushidao
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4电话预订销售员
rushidao
4 +1电话预订销售员
Milton Guo
4采用预定方式的电话销售人员
Duobing Chen
3书籍电话推销员
LoyalTrans


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
booking teleseller
书籍电话推销员


Explanation:
感觉英文也不地道,所以“booking”应该是“book”。

LoyalTrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
booking teleseller
电话预订销售员


Explanation:
Booking is 预订. The software is probably one that allow the teleseller to see what an online customer has in the shopping cart, etc.

rushidao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 如果是卖运动彩券的,那大概就是“电话投注销售员”了。;)
32 mins

agree  Helen Li
1 hr

agree  Vivian Lewis
2 hrs

agree  Milton Guo
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booking teleseller
采用预定方式的电话销售人员


Explanation:
仅供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
booking teleseller
电话预订销售员


Explanation:
NA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-02-21 10:27:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

没有看见 rushidao 已经贴出。。。two minds think alike....haha

Milton Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much! But sorry for being unable to split the points!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rushidao: Posted at almost the same time. :-)
4 hrs