KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

Sense and Simplicity

Chinese translation: 精于心,简于形


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sense and Simplicity
Chinese translation:精于心,简于形
Entered by: Jason Young

15:49 Apr 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Sense and Simplicity
We at Philips are committed to delivering “sense and simplicity” in everything we make and do.
Susan Yang
China
精于心,简于形
Explanation:
飞利浦人始终秉承“精于心,简于形”的品牌理念。“精于心,简于形”在google上有
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
Jason,
Thanks for your answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3精于心,简于形
Jason Young
5精密與簡樸wingho


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sense and simplicity
精于心,简于形


Explanation:
飞利浦人始终秉承“精于心,简于形”的品牌理念。“精于心,简于形”在google上有

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Jason,
Thanks for your answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
8 hrs

agree  AZ-Loc
20 hrs

agree  Milton Guo
21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sense and simplicity
精密與簡樸


Explanation:
from the website…


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-04 15:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我們最新的宣傳活動反映出誠摯的期望 -- 秉持反璞歸真的初衷,為您呈現精密技術。我們相信,先進的技術必定兼具精密與簡樸。否則,何必利用技術呢?這個理念正是全新宣傳活動的主要訊息。


    Reference: http://www.philips.com.tw/about/brand/campaigning/index.page...
wingho
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese