KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

an ethical and knowledgeable consumption

Chinese translation: 道德化和知識化消費


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an ethical and knowledgeable consumption
Chinese translation:道德化和知識化消費
Entered by: Gertrude Tsau

15:19 Sep 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: an ethical and knowledgeable consumption
The BIO 100% arabica is one of the first espresso coffees in the world certified as organic and fair trade, uniting the flavour of an excellent Italian coffee with an ethical and knowledgeable consumption.

TIA!
J.H. Wang
China
道德化和知識化消費
Explanation:
www.ahmingzhu.com/news/shownews.asp?id=262
Selected response from:

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3合乎道德,知识型消费servien
3伦理消费和知识消费
William He
3道德化和知識化消費
Gertrude Tsau


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
道德化和知識化消費


Explanation:
www.ahmingzhu.com/news/shownews.asp?id=262

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
伦理消费和知识消费


Explanation:
搜了下,这两个说法用的比较多,仅供参考!

William He
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
合乎道德,知识型消费


Explanation:
DIY

servien
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much!