KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

microsite copy

Chinese translation: 微型網站文案企劃 (or 文案設計)


22:21 Feb 22, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: microsite copy
应该是某种拷贝的意思。谢谢指教。
Li Cao
United States
Chinese translation:微型網站文案企劃 (or 文案設計)
Explanation:

在此 copy 可能是指廣告行銷上的 copywriting (文案企劃)。

請參考下列資料:

"copy (文案)招聘, 职位要求:坚信妙笔能生花,文案才是广告的生命。"
http://www.gao8dou.com/detail/jobc75b6ef1cdd8c9d4dab4b0ac277...

"I am able to turn out convincing sales letters and microsite copy."
http://www.getafreelancer.com/projects/94209.html?so=asc&ord...

Please visit dynamitecopy.com to review samples of articles, press releases, microsite copy, websites and newsletters I've completed for clients over the past few months.
http://www.elance.com/jobs/11902603/dan_kennedy_inspired_mar...

Nortel Networks "What Do You Want The Internet To Be?" ad campaign microsite copy)
http://www.loojie.com/personal/archive/resume/communications...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-22 23:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"本研究選出目前兩岸三地...知名之入口網站的橫幅網路廣告為主要研究對象...分析單位是一則完整的網路廣告,包括廣告文本中的標題(headline)、文案(copy)...與標題口號(slogan)等。"《網路廣告之跨文化研究》
http://ccs.nccu.edu.tw/UPLOAD_FILES/HISTORY_PAPER_FILES/418_...

依上下文而定,您所提問之 "microsite copy" 應該用 "微型網站廣告文案" 即可表達全意。
Selected response from:

Shirley Chen
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2辅助网站拷贝Hamish Young
4微型網站文案企劃 (or 文案設計)
Shirley Chen
4微型网站拷贝/复制
Adsion


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
辅助网站拷贝


Explanation:
a 'microsite' according to Wikipedia is an "individual web page or cluster of pages which are meant to function as an auxiliary supplement to a primary website". There is also an ecological meaning of this word.

Example sentence(s):
  • 肃南县农牧村党员干部现代远程教育辅助网站现已建成。为了充分利用远程教育辅助网站,对党员干部和群众进行政策、科技、信息等方面的教育培训与交流
Hamish Young
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhengyu Dong: 微型(辅助)网站拷贝
6 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Guei Lin
16 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
微型网站拷贝/复制


Explanation:
Microsite 一般译为微型网站,指是较大的网站的特定板/模块。microsite copy 一般应该是指对这一板块或模块进行的拷贝操作。

以下供参考:

他以网络券商eTrade.com为例,使用Flash开发股价查询,已为该公司节省8000GB的频宽,另外如美国CNET也是利用Flash制作微型网站(MicroSite)。 网管联盟www.bitsCN.com ...
http://www.bitscn.com/school/Flash/basic/200609/58808.html


Example sentence(s):
  • 微型网站服务 微型企业e化,只要一般电脑使用经验,建立微型网站(micro site) Powered areA Web Tech.(cdv.110_90:9-3-3----)CDMS.
  • microsite microsite. [大 | 中| 小] ... 在至少一本主要的网络设计书中,一个微型网站是一个更大的网站的个别的促进部分。微型网站是设计用来满足单独的目标,有 ...

    Reference: http://a.area.com.tw/icard/is_sa.cgi?areacode=ab201&ID=sa-10...
    Reference: http://www.whatis.com.cn/word_2999.htm
Adsion
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
微型網站文案企劃 (or 文案設計)


Explanation:

在此 copy 可能是指廣告行銷上的 copywriting (文案企劃)。

請參考下列資料:

"copy (文案)招聘, 职位要求:坚信妙笔能生花,文案才是广告的生命。"
http://www.gao8dou.com/detail/jobc75b6ef1cdd8c9d4dab4b0ac277...

"I am able to turn out convincing sales letters and microsite copy."
http://www.getafreelancer.com/projects/94209.html?so=asc&ord...

Please visit dynamitecopy.com to review samples of articles, press releases, microsite copy, websites and newsletters I've completed for clients over the past few months.
http://www.elance.com/jobs/11902603/dan_kennedy_inspired_mar...

Nortel Networks "What Do You Want The Internet To Be?" ad campaign microsite copy)
http://www.loojie.com/personal/archive/resume/communications...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-22 23:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"本研究選出目前兩岸三地...知名之入口網站的橫幅網路廣告為主要研究對象...分析單位是一則完整的網路廣告,包括廣告文本中的標題(headline)、文案(copy)...與標題口號(slogan)等。"《網路廣告之跨文化研究》
http://ccs.nccu.edu.tw/UPLOAD_FILES/HISTORY_PAPER_FILES/418_...

依上下文而定,您所提問之 "microsite copy" 應該用 "微型網站廣告文案" 即可表達全意。

Shirley Chen
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you very much.