KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

allowance spending

Chinese translation: 津贴开支;津贴费用


00:32 Mar 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: allowance spending
This is an example of a Thought Map that is related to a business process. As you can see, Y is Allowance Productivity and Xs are theories about how we might improve productivity in allowance spending such as redirection of trade promotions, more accountability in allowance spending or better measures and performance metrics.
zwcorp
Chinese translation:津贴开支;津贴费用
Explanation:
津贴开支;津贴费用
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
I am not sure if the translation is suitable for this paragraph.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3津贴开支;津贴费用
clearwater
3 +1津贴开支
maxzhy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
津贴开支;津贴费用


Explanation:
津贴开支;津贴费用

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
I am not sure if the translation is suitable for this paragraph.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
15 mins

agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  Danbing HE
1 day15 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
津贴开支


Explanation:
I translated it lieterally and it is for your reference only.

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr