KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

accountability

Chinese translation: 会计责任


00:33 Mar 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: accountability
This is an example of a Thought Map that is related to a business process. As you can see, Y is Allowance Productivity and Xs are theories about how we might improve productivity in allowance spending such as redirection of trade promotions, more accountability in allowance spending or better measures and performance metrics.

Actually, I need some comments on these translation .
Please suggest if the translation is right or not.

这是与商业程序相关的一个思维映射举例。您可以看到, Y 是生产量而 X是我们如何提高生产力的理论诸如重新促销定向、更多可以计量的支出或者更好的尺度和性能计量标准。
zwcorp
Chinese translation:会计责任
Explanation:
会计责任
more accountability:加强会计责任
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2会计责任
clearwater
4explain
jyuan_us
3accountable = 对...负有责任的,有解释义务的;
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
会计责任


Explanation:
会计责任
more accountability:加强会计责任

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 责任感/心,猜想这里和会计没有什么关系,只是说勤俭,不能不负责的乱花钱。
19 mins

agree  Chinoise
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explain


Explanation:
accountability= trustworthy.

Allowance spending should be more trustable.

May not at all related to accounting done by an accoutant, alhtough it is a business/economic paragraph.

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 261

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accountable = 对...负有责任的,有解释义务的;


Explanation:
accountable = responsible and prepared to given an explanation for your actions 对...负有责任的,有解释义务的 eg I am not accountable to you for my decisions. 我没有义务向你说明我的决定. accountability eg demands for an increase in police accountability 对加强警方责任的要求

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8