KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

Channel Director

Chinese translation: 通商(合作)主管


15:45 Aug 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Channel Director
Channel Director of Baan Asia Pacific, responsible for the coordination of business teams located across the region and the implementation of channel and alliance strategies.
Hsin
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:通商(合作)主管
Explanation:
国际通商合作室介绍
通商合作主管
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3频道(节目)部主任
Edward LIU
4 +2渠道销售主管/经理
Shang
4通商(合作)主管
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
channel director
频道(节目)部主任


Explanation:
频道(节目)部主任

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us: 负责协调与节目承包商、独立制片人等的合作关系。
30 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
37 mins

agree  Lu Zou
10 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
channel director
通商(合作)主管


Explanation:
国际通商合作室介绍
通商合作主管


    Reference: http://www.provin.gangwon.kr/chn1/admin/international/dir1/i...
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Many thanks!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
channel director
渠道销售主管/经理


Explanation:
渠道销售主管/经理

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
0 min
  -> thanks!

agree  clearwater: 渠道主管,根据后面的implementation of channel and alliance strategies来看,“渠道”的可能性比较大。
7 hrs
  -> thanks!