KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

an acquired company

Chinese translation: 被收购的公司


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an acquired company
Chinese translation:被收购的公司
Entered by: Shang

17:59 Nov 30, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: an acquired company
Employees who have completed a minimum of five year’s service by July 31st of the current year with XXX or an acquired company
Andreas Yan
被收购的公司
Explanation:
被收购的公司
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your prompt help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7被收购的公司
Shang
5旐涹岞巌
Xuan Lin
4(或XXX的一个)購併接收的子公司
Mark Xiang
4FYI
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
被收购的公司


Explanation:
被收购的公司

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your prompt help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michelle Lin Johnson: or 被併購
7 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 指的是被XXX公司買下的公司.
22 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  clearwater: 被收购公司
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Bing Yang
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Angus Woo
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
被XXX公司收归旗下的公司;成为 XXX公司一部份的公司。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 261

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
旐涹岞巌


Explanation:
旐另堦壠岞巌购涹愙澗揑岞巌亅亅亅亅旤屢财经帤揟丅丅屢巗帿揟丂Glossary

Xuan Lin
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(或XXX的一个)購併接收的子公司


Explanation:
Acquired Company
被併公司
被另 一家公司購併接收的公司。

Acquiree
被併公司
被另 一家公司購併接收的公司。
http://www.quote123.com/usmkt/edu/glossary/glossary.asp


Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12