KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

untinted discoloration, tinted discoloration tinted fade

Chinese translation: 猜想


13:14 Mar 30, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: untinted discoloration, tinted discoloration tinted fade
The three is under a general topic lens evaluation for discoloration
Thank You!
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:猜想
Explanation:
未着色镜片变色,着色镜片变色,着色镜片退色
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank You Both!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1猜想
Lu Zou
4不染色变色法,染色变色法,染色后退色法
Ray Luo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不染色变色法,染色变色法,染色后退色法


Explanation:
有关变色镜染色法。

鏡片的變色與否:非變色鏡片、變色鏡片(變色灰、變色茶)。




    Reference: http://health.healthonline.com.tw/article/p104.html
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
猜想


Explanation:
未着色镜片变色,着色镜片变色,着色镜片退色

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank You Both!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
13 hrs