KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

regimen

Chinese translation: FYI


14:13 Mar 30, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: regimen
Of the total discontinued subjects, no subjects from either group were discontinued for regimen related reasons.
regimen 指对隐形眼镜的养护方法.
背景: 研究旨于评价用细菌源过氧化氢酶制备的带指示剂、以HPMC包衣的受检过氧化氢酶片在中和被Ultrurecare®消毒液消毒的水凝胶镜片(除IllusionsTM外)方面的临床安全性、效力和可接受度,并与用牛源过氧化氢酶制备的带指示剂Ultrurecare®中和酶片的此三特性做比较.
谢谢!
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
lens care regiment
隐形眼镜的养护(和使用)说明

for regimen related reasons
由于未遵守隐形眼镜养护说明的原因

如果试验组成员不按照要求(吸收,消毒,佩戴时间,什么人不适应,及其它注意事项等)佩戴隐形眼镜,可能会导致眼睛发炎、损伤角膜甚至失明,因而不得不中途退出试验。

Serious eye injury, scarring of the cornea, and loss of vision may
result from problems associated with wearing contact lenses and using
contact lens care products. To reduce these risks, emphasize to the
patient the need for strict compliance with the lens care regiment
including hand washing, proper lens disinfection, cleaning of the lens
case, wearing restrictions, wearing schedules, and follow-up visit
recommended for in-eye use and a new lens should be reinserted only
after at least one hour.

www.cibavision.com/ procare/pdf/file_969650_096527%20(D7381A)%20DURASOFT%203.phemfilcon%20A.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 26 mins (2004-03-30 16:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

抱歉,‘吸收’应该是‘洗手’。
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
THANK YOU!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
Edward LIU
4养身养护法
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
养身养护法


Explanation:
regimen 摄生法,养身之道
noun [C] FORMAL
any set of rules about food and exercise that someone follows, especially in order to improve their health:
After his heart attack the doctor put him on a strict regimen.

(from Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary)

将隐形眼镜保护列入养身之道,即采取固定规则去保养。


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
lens care regiment
隐形眼镜的养护(和使用)说明

for regimen related reasons
由于未遵守隐形眼镜养护说明的原因

如果试验组成员不按照要求(吸收,消毒,佩戴时间,什么人不适应,及其它注意事项等)佩戴隐形眼镜,可能会导致眼睛发炎、损伤角膜甚至失明,因而不得不中途退出试验。

Serious eye injury, scarring of the cornea, and loss of vision may
result from problems associated with wearing contact lenses and using
contact lens care products. To reduce these risks, emphasize to the
patient the need for strict compliance with the lens care regiment
including hand washing, proper lens disinfection, cleaning of the lens
case, wearing restrictions, wearing schedules, and follow-up visit
recommended for in-eye use and a new lens should be reinserted only
after at least one hour.

www.cibavision.com/ procare/pdf/file_969650_096527%20(D7381A)%20DURASOFT%203.phemfilcon%20A.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 26 mins (2004-03-30 16:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

抱歉,‘吸收’应该是‘洗手’。

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANK YOU!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 即相关的一套方法。
1 day4 hrs
  -> thanks