KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mathematics & Statistics

“Average Partial Association In Three-Way Contingency Tables: A Review And Discu

Chinese translation: Reference 不需要翻译.


09:41 Mar 26, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: “Average Partial Association In Three-Way Contingency Tables: A Review And Discu
It is in a reference: Landis, R.J., Heman, E.R., and Koch, C.G., “Average Partial Association In Three-Way Contingency Tables: A Review And Discussion Of Alternative Test”, International Statistictical Review, VOL. 46 PP.237-254,1978.
Thank You!
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:Reference 不需要翻译.
Explanation:
Reference 不需要翻译.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 21 mins (2004-03-26 17:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

试译:三向列联表平均部分关联:替换测试回顾及讨论
(不知所云)
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3三种替换表中对平均的局部表型特徵(或局部畸形非随机发生)的偶然出现率的统计分析
Ray Luo
3Reference 不需要翻译.
Edward LIU


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
“average partial association in three-way contingency tables: a review and discu
Reference 不需要翻译.


Explanation:
Reference 不需要翻译.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 21 mins (2004-03-26 17:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

试译:三向列联表平均部分关联:替换测试回顾及讨论
(不知所云)


Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANK YOU!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
“average partial association in three-way contingency tables: a review and discu
三种替换表中对平均的局部表型特徵(或局部畸形非随机发生)的偶然出现率的统计分析


Explanation:
association:
在遗传学中,指同时出现两个或两个以上的表型特徵;
在畸形学上,指两个或两个以上个体多种畸形的非随机发生。

不知此文是否讲遗传或畸形,仅供参考。


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4