KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mathematics & Statistics

Factor Contribution Grid

Chinese translation: 贡献元素方格


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Factor Contribution Grid
Chinese translation:贡献元素方格
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

01:56 Jul 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: Factor Contribution Grid
Factor Contribution Grid
shcheong
Singapore
s.u.
Explanation:
这个问题缺乏上下文很难判断应该如何翻译。

在银行保险方面有所谓的 three factor contribution method 或 three factor contribution plan,一般翻译成「三元素利源分红法」或「三要素制分红法」或「三元素贡献法」。

Factor contribution grid 也许可以翻译成「贡献元素方格」。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
лл
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TRY
jyuan_us
3作用(关联)因数图表。
Andreas Yan
3s.u.Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factor contribution grid
s.u.


Explanation:
这个问题缺乏上下文很难判断应该如何翻译。

在银行保险方面有所谓的 three factor contribution method 或 three factor contribution plan,一般翻译成「三元素利源分红法」或「三要素制分红法」或「三元素贡献法」。

Factor contribution grid 也许可以翻译成「贡献元素方格」。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
лл

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factor contribution grid
TRY


Explanation:
factor contribution grid= a grid that demonstrate the relative forces of various contributing factors, therefore:

贡献因子比较表 或
贡献因子展示表

如果“贡献”嫌牵强, 可改为


XXX 生成(促成)因子比较表



jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factor contribution grid
作用(关联)因数图表。


Explanation:
factor contribution grid:作用(关联)因数图表。

Andreas Yan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese