KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

surge pile

Chinese translation: 粗料堆


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surge pile
Chinese translation:粗料堆
Entered by: Zhijun JIANG

10:37 Oct 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Test sample
English term or phrase: surge pile
MATERIAL CONVEYED TO SURGE PILE
有关采矿场上面的机械
Zhijun JIANG
粗料堆
Explanation:
矿石采出后等待捣碎筛选的粗料堆在一处,称为粗料堆。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1缓冲堆
Danbing HE
3 +1急放堆
pkchan
4粗料堆Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
粗料堆


Explanation:
矿石采出后等待捣碎筛选的粗料堆在一处,称为粗料堆。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thanks.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
缓冲堆


Explanation:
不是机械

Danbing HE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 如果文中沒有 buffer pile 這樣的詞出現,也可以這麼稱法,只要全文一貫使用,不會造成混淆即可。
1 day12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
急放堆


Explanation:
[DOC] AFile Format: Microsoft Word
pile. n.. v.(up)堆,叠,堆积. pill. n.药丸. pillar. n.柱,台柱,栋梁 ... surge n. 巨涌, 汹涌, 澎湃vi. 汹涌, 澎湃, 振荡, 滑脱, 放松vt. 使汹涌奔腾, 急放 ...
www.cnedu.cn/upload/taolia4955200583111373389772.doc - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 當然也可以這麼稱法,只要全文一貫使用,不會造成混淆即可。
1 day6 hrs
  -> thanks