KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

crusher

Chinese translation: 捣碎机、冲碎机、碾碎机、破碎机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crusher
Chinese translation:捣碎机、冲碎机、碾碎机、破碎机
Entered by: Zhijun JIANG

10:38 Oct 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Test sample
English term or phrase: crusher
MATERIAL CONVEYED TO SECONDARY CRUSHER/SCREENING FROM SURGE PILE
Zhijun JIANG
捣碎机、冲碎机、碾碎机、破碎机
Explanation:
这些说法都有人用,但在矿场比较常用捣碎机。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1破碎机
Danbing HE
4 +2捣碎机、冲碎机、碾碎机、破碎机Wenjer Leuschel
4 +1粉碎机,碎石机
Shang


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
破碎机


Explanation:
机械

Danbing HE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 day12 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
捣碎机、冲碎机、碾碎机、破碎机


Explanation:
这些说法都有人用,但在矿场比较常用捣碎机。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan: 或壓碎機
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Masterwho: 捣碎机比较多
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
粉碎机,碎石机


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thanks Venjer!