KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

stock piles

Chinese translation: 储料堆


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock piles
Chinese translation:储料堆
Entered by: Zhijun JIANG

10:39 Oct 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Test sample
English term or phrase: stock piles
MATERIAL CONVEYED TO WASHING/CLASSIFYING AND THEN TO STOCK PILES. READY FOR SALE
Zhijun JIANG
储料堆
Explanation:
[PDF] 水利水电工程技术术语标准File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
具有一定储量和质量的石料,可集中开采供工程使用的场所。 3.1.2 土料场. borrow area. 具有一定储量和质量的土料,可集中开采供工程使用的场所。 3.1.3 储料场(储料堆). stock pile area. 集中储存工程需用的砂、石、土料的场地。 3.1.4 弃渣场 ...
www.pearlwater.gov.cn/bmzc/zhjszx/jsbz/xxzy/P02006030959845... - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2006-10-31 07:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

水力发电980616 - [ Translate this page ]原料中除粒径0~20 mm的经振动筛除弃掉外,其余均可生产出成品骨料,成品料亦由胶带机直接装车或输送至储料堆。 ... 3.1.3 粉煤灰场内运输 粉煤灰由4个省9个厂家供应,袋装与散装粉煤灰共存。其中,散装粉煤灰用公路罐车运输至拌和场,拌和场设有与水泥罐 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/slfd/98061... - Similar pages
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2成矿堆、成料堆Wenjer Leuschel
4存貨
pkchan
2 +1储料堆
chica nueva


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
成矿堆、成料堆


Explanation:
一般生产的待售产品称为成品,完成筛选待售的矿产称为成矿或成料,也堆置在一处,故称成矿堆或成料堆。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Edmund.

agree  Masterwho: right on
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
存貨


Explanation:
or 堆存,囤積

An English-Chinese Glossary of Securities, Futures and Financial Terms港- 聯交所交易權stock fund account 港- 存貨基金帳stock futures ... stock pile 兩- 積壓股份stock pledgee 港- 證券承押商;股票承押人;股份承押人stock ...
www.sfc.hk/sfc/html/EN/inutilbar/glossary/2006/s.html - 188k - Cached - Similar pages


中國常用詞彙漢英對照(A-Z) - 外語學習網站 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]產品積壓overstocked products; accumulation of inventories; stock pile; excessive inventory ... 處理存貨sell-off 處理價格bargain price; reduced price ...
eee.tsinghua.edu.cn/show.aspx?id=366&cid=52&page=3 - 41k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
储料堆


Explanation:
[PDF] 水利水电工程技术术语标准File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
具有一定储量和质量的石料,可集中开采供工程使用的场所。 3.1.2 土料场. borrow area. 具有一定储量和质量的土料,可集中开采供工程使用的场所。 3.1.3 储料场(储料堆). stock pile area. 集中储存工程需用的砂、石、土料的场地。 3.1.4 弃渣场 ...
www.pearlwater.gov.cn/bmzc/zhjszx/jsbz/xxzy/P02006030959845... - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2006-10-31 07:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

水力发电980616 - [ Translate this page ]原料中除粒径0~20 mm的经振动筛除弃掉外,其余均可生产出成品骨料,成品料亦由胶带机直接装车或输送至储料堆。 ... 3.1.3 粉煤灰场内运输 粉煤灰由4个省9个厂家供应,袋装与散装粉煤灰共存。其中,散装粉煤灰用公路罐车运输至拌和场,拌和场设有与水泥罐 ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/slfd/98061... - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day23 hrs