KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

One sentence

Chinese translation: fyi


06:39 Nov 1, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Test sample
English term or phrase: One sentence
The impact of internationally-oriented and networked engineering education programs is one key aspect of the Global Engineering Excellence study on the current and future situation of engineers in the global world of work.
Zhijun JIANG
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:
走向国际的工程网络教育计划,是研究全球工程师工作现状和将来的,全球性工程教育优秀研究计划的重要组成部分。
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI2
Shaun Yeo
4fyi
Ray Luo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one sentence
fyi


Explanation:
走向国际的工程网络教育计划,是研究全球工程师工作现状和将来的,全球性工程教育优秀研究计划的重要组成部分。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one sentence
FYI2


Explanation:
面向全球并具关系网络的工程教育项目所产生的影响, 是全球卓越工程教育研究项目的主要研究方向之一。该项目研究工程师在环球工作环境中的现状与未来的处境。

Shaun Yeo
Native speaker of: Chinese