KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cylinder alt. screw

Chinese translation: 液压缸(汽缸)高度螺钉


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cylinder alt. screw
Chinese translation:液压缸(汽缸)高度螺钉
Entered by: Angeline PhD

14:52 Feb 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / device
English term or phrase: cylinder alt. screw
1. Pull out the bedknife holder (2) a little by using the pull-out device (cylinder alt. screw) or pull-out tools (9), 2 pcs.
xtang
Japan
FYI
Explanation:
液压缸(汽缸)高度螺钉
用来调节液压缸的推举高度的。
Selected response from:

Angeline PhD
China
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
Angeline PhD
3汽缸顶垂线(高线)螺栓
franksf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
汽缸顶垂线(高线)螺栓


Explanation:
TeleVue Brass Altitude ScrewHome / Astronomy / Manufacturers / TeleVue / Mounts / Other Accessory / TeleVue Brass Altitude Screw ... TeleVue Brass Altitude Screw (Part #BRS-ALSC) ...
www.buytelescopes.com/product.asp?t=&pid=8504&m=3 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

http://www.answers.com/altitude
AWH: Meade LX-200 Telescope Tips & TricksI suggest the following procedure: Always adjust the altitude by rotating the altitude screw counterclockwise. This creates tension in the mechanism because ...
myweb.accessus.net/~090/lx200.html - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Polar AlignmentMake adjustments to the mounts altitude screws until the drift is minimal or disappears entirely (in the picture at the top of the page, the altitude ...
arnholm.org/astro/polar_alignment/index.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

polarNGT18This error be reduced either in azamuth or in altitude. ... better than the 2.25 arc-minutre adjustment possible using the altitude screw on the telescope. ...
www.highenergyastro.homestead.com/polarNGT18.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Amazon.com: Vixen GP Altitude Adjustment Plate and Screw: Camera ...Amazon.com: Vixen GP Altitude Adjustment Plate and Screw: Camera & Photo.
www.amazon.com/Vixen-Altitude-Adjustment-Plate-Screw/dp/B00... - 84k - Cached - Similar pages


franksf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
液压缸(汽缸)高度螺钉
用来调节液压缸的推举高度的。

Angeline PhD
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days13 hrs