KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hose rupture valve

Chinese translation: 軟管破裂(控制)閥


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hose rupture valve
Chinese translation:軟管破裂(控制)閥
Entered by: xtang

14:11 Feb 12, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / device name
English term or phrase: hose rupture valve
The valve mounted on the hydraulic cylinder prevents the bedknife holder from rotating by its own weight and also works as a hose rupture valve.

TIA!!
xtang
Japan
軟管破裂(控制)閥
Explanation:
日立建機: ZAXIS130W : 標準配置和選購件- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]發動機符合美國EPA 2次和歐洲2次排放控制標準; 渦輪增壓、中冷式 ... 帶過載報警裝置的軟管破裂閥(動臂); 軟管破裂閥(鬥桿); 預濾清器; 燃油雙濾清器; 可生物降解的油 ...
www.hitachi-c-m.com/cn/products/excavator/wheel/zaxis130w/e... - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 系列[ 簡體 ]File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
軟管破裂閥(鬥桿). • 預濾清器. • 燃油雙濾清器. • 可生物降解的油 ... 所有功能均採用先導控制。在先導油路中裝有日立獨創的減震閥和快速. 預熱系統。
www.hitachi-c-m.com/cn/pdf/brochure/current/wheel/b_zx130w_... - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

Hose rupture control valve unit - US Patent 6241212Hose rupture control valve unit - US Patent 6241212 from Patent Storm. A hose rupture control valve unit includes a housing provided with two input/output ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6241212-claims.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

BoomLoc an Advanced Hose Rupture Valve - Construction InternationalThis article details the BoomLoc hose rupture protection valve. ... Releasing the control lever will permit the poppet in the BoomLoc HRV to close stopping ...
www.construction-int.com/categories/hose-rupture-valves/boo... - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
Angeline PhD
3 +2軟管破裂(控制)閥
pkchan
4 +1软管安全阀
Andreas Yan
3限速切断阀
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
軟管破裂(控制)閥


Explanation:
日立建機: ZAXIS130W : 標準配置和選購件- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]發動機符合美國EPA 2次和歐洲2次排放控制標準; 渦輪增壓、中冷式 ... 帶過載報警裝置的軟管破裂閥(動臂); 軟管破裂閥(鬥桿); 預濾清器; 燃油雙濾清器; 可生物降解的油 ...
www.hitachi-c-m.com/cn/products/excavator/wheel/zaxis130w/e... - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 系列[ 簡體 ]File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
軟管破裂閥(鬥桿). • 預濾清器. • 燃油雙濾清器. • 可生物降解的油 ... 所有功能均採用先導控制。在先導油路中裝有日立獨創的減震閥和快速. 預熱系統。
www.hitachi-c-m.com/cn/pdf/brochure/current/wheel/b_zx130w_... - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

Hose rupture control valve unit - US Patent 6241212Hose rupture control valve unit - US Patent 6241212 from Patent Storm. A hose rupture control valve unit includes a housing provided with two input/output ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6241212-claims.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

BoomLoc an Advanced Hose Rupture Valve - Construction InternationalThis article details the BoomLoc hose rupture protection valve. ... Releasing the control lever will permit the poppet in the BoomLoc HRV to close stopping ...
www.construction-int.com/categories/hose-rupture-valves/boo... - 19k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf
42 mins
  -> thanks

neutral  chica nueva: 指'液压软管'?
4 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
3 days20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
软管切断阀

rupture valve:切断阀


Angeline PhD
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: 限速切断阀?
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Lesley!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
软管安全阀


Explanation:
软管安全阀; 软管保险阀.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-02-12 22:25:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

当管道内压力超过预定值时, 阀内保险膜片破裂而泄压.

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: 指液压系统失压?
9 hrs
  -> 液压系统限压(流)保护装置.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
限速切断阀


Explanation:
限速切断阀在液压系统失压保护中的应用- [ Translate this page ]限速切断阀在液压系统失压保护中的应用The Application of Pipe Rupture Valve in Lose Pressure Protection of Hydraulic System ... 液压软管总成在实际工程条件下的寿命预测[J].液压气动与密封,1995(1). [3]李洪人.液压控制系统[M]. ...
scholar.ilib.cn/abstract.aspx?A=yyyqd200104010 - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37