KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

perlator

Chinese translation: 过滤网


04:13 Mar 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bath room
English term or phrase: perlator
-the site of installation, e.g. basement, under-basin, in commercial properties (central thermo¬stat) and
-bought-in parts, e.g. waste set, perlator.
redred
China
Chinese translation:过滤网
Explanation:
perlator是一种德国过滤网的商标

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-08 05:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perlato ®后面的 ®表示注册商标,商品的照片是过滤网-安装在浴室/厨房

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-08 05:28:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这种用法就象我们把越野车叫jeep,把复印机叫xerox施乐,把一种合成纤维叫nylon尼龙一样,原来都是商品的注册商标, 后来变成了商标的通用名称.从法律上将是一种商标淡化行为.
Selected response from:

Jianguo Wang
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1过滤网Jianguo Wang
3水龙头曝气 器
karcsy


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
过滤网


Explanation:
perlator是一种德国过滤网的商标

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-08 05:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perlato ®后面的 ®表示注册商标,商品的照片是过滤网-安装在浴室/厨房

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-08 05:28:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这种用法就象我们把越野车叫jeep,把复印机叫xerox施乐,把一种合成纤维叫nylon尼龙一样,原来都是商品的注册商标, 后来变成了商标的通用名称.从法律上将是一种商标淡化行为.


    Reference: http://search.ebay.at/perlator_W0QQfromZR40
    Reference: http://www.kinseher-shop.de/produktkatalog/Perlator,%C2%AE,S...
Jianguo Wang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day10 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
水龙头曝气 器


Explanation:
印度客户暴气器(Aerators For Faucets)
faucet aerators. Related persons please contact immediately. 本信息价值 5 点积分,建议回复日期 2006-01-28 之前...荷兰求购水泵(PUMPS,MIXERS,AERATORS) (2006-08-10)印度客户暴气器(Aerators For Faucets) (2006-01-18) 推荐...
vip.globalimporter.net/vipdetail/24/36137 14K 2006-11-14 - 百度快照



products » aerators » database : overview » PERLATOR® HONEYCOMB ...- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]products » aerators » database : overview » PERLATOR® HONEYCOMB® » non-aerated. Aerators. PERLATOR® HONEYCOMB®. non-aerated.
www.neoperl.net/net/german/datasheets/aerators/perlator_hon... - 4k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16