KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

short-flute tunnel drill

Chinese translation: 短槽隧道凿岩机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:short-flute tunnel drill
Chinese translation:短槽隧道凿岩机
Entered by: tulip855

03:13 Apr 5, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / instrument
English term or phrase: short-flute tunnel drill
short-flute tunnel drill
Weiping Tang
China
短槽隧道凿岩机
Explanation:
隧道凿岩机器人. 6台. 3.液压破碎锤. 5000台. 4.遥控喷浆机 ... 2 tunnel-drilling robot. 6 sets. 3 hydraulic breaker. 5000 sets. 4 telecontrol shotcreting machine. 14 sets. 5 others ...
www.scoba.org/hunan/projects/p37.htm - 17k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

进出口货物名称中英对照(212)tunnel borer 隧道掘进机. tunnel boring machine 隧道掘进机. tunnel burner 隧道式燃烧器. tunnel cap 槽形泡罩. tunnel conveyer 隧道式输送机. tunnel drier 隧道式烘干机. tunnel drill with column 柱架式隧道钻机. tunnel drill 隧道凿岩机 ...
www.for68.com/new/2006\8\wu264111261022860025397-0.htm - 49k


Selected response from:

tulip855
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1短槽隧道凿岩机tulip855
4短刃扩孔钻yuzouren


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
短刃扩孔钻


Explanation:
1

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
短槽隧道凿岩机


Explanation:
隧道凿岩机器人. 6台. 3.液压破碎锤. 5000台. 4.遥控喷浆机 ... 2 tunnel-drilling robot. 6 sets. 3 hydraulic breaker. 5000 sets. 4 telecontrol shotcreting machine. 14 sets. 5 others ...
www.scoba.org/hunan/projects/p37.htm - 17k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

进出口货物名称中英对照(212)tunnel borer 隧道掘进机. tunnel boring machine 隧道掘进机. tunnel burner 隧道式燃烧器. tunnel cap 槽形泡罩. tunnel conveyer 隧道式输送机. tunnel drier 隧道式烘干机. tunnel drill with column 柱架式隧道钻机. tunnel drill 隧道凿岩机 ...
www.for68.com/new/2006\8\wu264111261022860025397-0.htm - 49k




tulip855
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
1 hr
  -> Thank you, tianhe51!