KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Horizontal split case pump

Chinese translation: 水平中开式(离心)泵


14:53 Jul 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Horizontal split case pump
xxx split seals are installed in all types of
equipment and deliver years of reliable service.

Applications include:

Cooling tower pumps
Raw water pumps
Side entry mixers
Horizontal split case pumps
...

水平中开式泵 or 双吸泵?

Thanks.
April Kang
Chinese translation:水平中开式(离心)泵
Explanation:
Sell OS Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump, pump ...- [ Translate this page ]Sell OS Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump, pump, centrifugal pump 制造 ... 离心泵多级泵排污泵消防泵隔膜泵化工泵磁力泵油泵真空泵自我启动泵螺杆泵泵装置 ...
cn.tradekey.com/selloffer_view/id/224564.htm - 50k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Sell OS Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump, pump ...- [ Translate this page ]OS HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP Centrifugal Pump with Vertical System: ... 离心泵多级泵排污泵消防泵隔膜泵化工泵磁力泵油泵真空泵自我启动泵螺杆泵泵装置合资 ...
cn.tradekey.com/selloffer_view/id/224564/print/1.htm - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from cn.tradekey.com ]

pump- [ Translate this page ]horizontal split-case centrifugal pump, 水平中开式离心泵. housed pump, 箱式泵. hydraulic core pump, 岩心推取泵. hydraulic jet pump, 水力喷射泵 ...
www.oilsoft.cn/dic160430436.htm - 39k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Flowserve Corporation - R Overhung, Horizontal, Rubber Lined ...- [ Translate this page ]The Flowserve TKL Titan Slurry pump is a horizontal, single stage configuration with a radially split case and a tangential discharge. Its unique split case ...
www.flowserve.com/eim/v/index.jsp?vgnextoid=3473cdcc5e4d801... - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

水泵相关词汇- [ Translate this page ]double-casing volute pump 双涡壳泵; drainage pump 疏水泵; draining pump 排水泵; .... horizontal pump 卧式泵; horizontal split pump 中开泵;水平中开泵; ...
www.lingok.com/bbs/ShowPost.asp?ThreadID=1061 - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2水平中开式泵/卧式双吸泵Wenjer Leuschel
5中开泵;水平中开泵
tomu6526
3 +1水平中开式(离心)泵
pkchan
3中开双吸泵
Carol Chen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
horizontal split case pump
水平中开式泵/卧式双吸泵


Explanation:
Both may go. Just google with them and you will find quite a few.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan: 水平中开式泵
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  orientalhorizon
16 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
horizontal split case pump
水平中开式(离心)泵


Explanation:
Sell OS Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump, pump ...- [ Translate this page ]Sell OS Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump, pump, centrifugal pump 制造 ... 离心泵多级泵排污泵消防泵隔膜泵化工泵磁力泵油泵真空泵自我启动泵螺杆泵泵装置 ...
cn.tradekey.com/selloffer_view/id/224564.htm - 50k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Sell OS Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump, pump ...- [ Translate this page ]OS HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP Centrifugal Pump with Vertical System: ... 离心泵多级泵排污泵消防泵隔膜泵化工泵磁力泵油泵真空泵自我启动泵螺杆泵泵装置合资 ...
cn.tradekey.com/selloffer_view/id/224564/print/1.htm - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from cn.tradekey.com ]

pump- [ Translate this page ]horizontal split-case centrifugal pump, 水平中开式离心泵. housed pump, 箱式泵. hydraulic core pump, 岩心推取泵. hydraulic jet pump, 水力喷射泵 ...
www.oilsoft.cn/dic160430436.htm - 39k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Flowserve Corporation - R Overhung, Horizontal, Rubber Lined ...- [ Translate this page ]The Flowserve TKL Titan Slurry pump is a horizontal, single stage configuration with a radially split case and a tangential discharge. Its unique split case ...
www.flowserve.com/eim/v/index.jsp?vgnextoid=3473cdcc5e4d801... - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

水泵相关词汇- [ Translate this page ]double-casing volute pump 双涡壳泵; drainage pump 疏水泵; draining pump 排水泵; .... horizontal pump 卧式泵; horizontal split pump 中开泵;水平中开泵; ...
www.lingok.com/bbs/ShowPost.asp?ThreadID=1061 - 60k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
15 hrs
  -> thanks

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
horizontal split case pump
中开泵;水平中开泵


Explanation:
horizontal split pump 中开泵;水平中开泵;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-07-09 11:19:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lingok.com/bbs/ShowPost.asp?ThreadID=1061

tomu6526
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 19

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
horizontal split case pump
中开双吸泵


Explanation:
Conjecture is made based on pictures searched by words "Horizontal split case pumps" and "中开双吸泵" respectively, which seem most similar to each other.

Carol Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese