KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Zero point reference

Chinese translation: 零点(或基准点)参照


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Zero point reference
Chinese translation:零点(或基准点)参照
Entered by: orientalhorizon

03:24 Oct 24, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Zero point reference
Zero point reference via RE-232C command

Zero point reference?
Bill Lao
零点(或基准点)参照
Explanation:
似乎是机电一体化中自动控制部分的内容。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5零参考点/基准点
J.H. Wang
4 +1零点(或基准点)参照
orientalhorizon
5零级认证
happyzane
4零点参考系
Adsion


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zero point reference
零点(或基准点)参照


Explanation:
似乎是机电一体化中自动控制部分的内容。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day9 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zero point reference
零点参考系


Explanation:
此类语境中的Reference一般是译为参考系,此参考系中,零点为基准点。

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 114

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zero point reference
零参考点/基准点


Explanation:
应该是这个意思

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zero point reference
零级认证


Explanation:
是一种认证标准.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11小时 (2007-10-24 14:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.geocities.jp/ps_dictionary/eeec_z.htm零点认证

happyzane
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6