KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

single sided cable

Chinese translation: 单侧导线


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single sided cable
Chinese translation:单侧导线
Entered by: Jianming Sun

23:59 Nov 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: single sided cable
关于耳机
· Lightweight, closed headphones
· Powerful bass and brilliant sound for
o MP3 and CD players
o PCs and notebooks
o Hi-fi systems and multimedia applications
· Max. wearing comfort due to single sided cable
· Cosy, removable earpads
· Stereo mini jack plug
· ¼” adapter included
Jianming Sun
单侧线
Explanation:
就是一个耳机有线

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-11-10 00:38:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry,就是一个耳塞有线
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1单侧线
J.H. Wang
5单边输入输出引线
happyzane
4單邊(立體聲)輸入線/引入線/外接線Philip Tang


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
单侧线


Explanation:
就是一个耳机有线

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-11-10 00:38:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry,就是一个耳塞有线

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
6 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
單邊(立體聲)輸入線/引入線/外接線


Explanation:
I think we need to emphasize the convenient feature as well as the function of the cable, thus

單邊(立體聲)輸入線/引入線/外接線

Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
单边输入输出引线


Explanation:
耳机的单边输入输出线缆

happyzane
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6