KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

separate mounting

Chinese translation: 另外装设


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:separate mounting
Chinese translation:另外装设
Entered by: xxxwonita

20:14 Feb 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: separate mounting
这是一张图纸上的文字。出现在机器零件视图的下边,
Bin Tiede
Germany
另外装设
Explanation:
也就是另外分开来装设的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-02-21 20:48:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Einzelaufstellung 就是分別裝置,分開來組裝、搭建、裝設的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-02-21 20:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Einzel- 的意思是「個別」。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6另外装设Wenjer Leuschel
4 +2分别安装FraserView


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
另外装设


Explanation:
也就是另外分开来装设的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-02-21 20:48:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Einzelaufstellung 就是分別裝置,分開來組裝、搭建、裝設的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-02-21 20:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Einzel- 的意思是「個別」。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Zou
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  LoyalTrans
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Helen Li
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  orientalhorizon
12 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  J.H. Wang: 单独安装、分开安装
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thanks.

neutral  Adsion: 可能台湾繁体的说法是这样...但不是简体的工程技术用语
66 days
  -> 谢谢指教。确实有可能是在台湾的说法。Jinhang Wang的建议也许比较符合中国大陆的习惯用法。

agree  fly away: 单独安装
69 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
分别安装


Explanation:
separate mounting

FraserView
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 单独安装、分开安装
1 day14 hrs

agree  Adsion: 感觉比较专业的说法是“分体安装”不太倾向于“另外安装”,就像“分体空调”...
66 days