KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

法语?

Chinese translation: 法语,不译


05:34 Feb 22, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: 法语?
700 Bd Jean-Jules Herbert
Parc d'Activités des Combaruches
73100 Aix-les-Bains
FRANCE
不知道能不能帮我看一下 我实在不会翻译
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:法语,不译
Explanation:
是法语,Aix-les-Bains是法国东部的一个小镇,73100 应该是邮编。Parc 就是Park,d'Activités des Combaruches应该是其名称。Bd是路或大道的意思,后面是其名称。前面是700表示多少号。共参考。
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4法语,不译
J.H. Wang
3Aix les Bains = 埃克斯莱班;艾克斯莱班
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
法语,不译


Explanation:
是法语,Aix-les-Bains是法国东部的一个小镇,73100 应该是邮编。Parc 就是Park,d'Activités des Combaruches应该是其名称。Bd是路或大道的意思,后面是其名称。前面是700表示多少号。共参考。

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks!

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aix les Bains
Aix les Bains = 埃克斯莱班;艾克斯莱班


Explanation:
Aix les Bains = 埃克斯莱班;艾克斯莱班 (Google)

Bains 是指 温泉. Jean 应该是英语约翰(John)的意思

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37