KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Shut-off operation

Chinese translation: 空载运行


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shut-off operation
Chinese translation:空载运行
Entered by: William He

07:14 Mar 6, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Shut-off operation
水泵方面的用语
意思是在关闭水泵截至阀的状态下进行运转,这样电动机的负荷降低,电流变小。
这种状态英文称为Shut-off operation或No-Discharge Operation。
哪位同仁知道它的中文说法。
See http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2457499 for reference

Thanks in advance.
OneTa
空载运行
Explanation:
No-Discharge Operation 空载运行应该说的就是这种情况!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
我最后选择了“零流量运转”。

谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1切断操作
Frank Wang
3 +1空载运行
William He


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shut-off operation
切断操作


Explanation:
在机械/模具领域是这样说的

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 关闭/切断操作
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shut-off operation
空载运行


Explanation:
No-Discharge Operation 空载运行应该说的就是这种情况!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
我最后选择了“零流量运转”。

谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
24 days
  -> Thanks, Danbing!